When and where to watch Liverpool FC - FC Barcelona

When and where to watch Liverpool FC - FC Barcelona

Check out kick-off times where you are for the second leg of the Champions League semifinal clash

Champions League action returns for FC Barcelona, as they take on Liverpool FC at Anfield on Tuesday night in the second leg of the semifinals of the competition and with a place in the final against either Ajax or Tottenham Hotspur at stake. Kickoff is at 9.00pm CEST, and this page should help you to work out what time that means where you live.

We also list the regional broadcasters that hold the rights to show the match. We can’t guarantee that they will actually show the game, unfortunately that’s not up to us, but most of them usually do! Check the broadcasters’ websites and the local press to be sure.

If for any reason you can’t see the game, you could always listen instead. The link to Radio Barça will appear on the home page shortly before the game starts, and there you can hear live English language commentary.

And don’t forget there are also constant updates on our official website and official Twitter account in a wide range of different languages:

English: @fcbarcelona & www.fcbarcelona.com
Catalan: @fcbarcelona_cat & www.fcbarcelona,cat
Spanish: @fcbarcelona_es & www.fcbarcelona.es
French: @fcbarcelona_fra & www.fcbarcelona.fr
Portuguese: @fcbarcelona_br & www.fcbarcelona.com.br
Turkish: @fcbarcelona_tr & www.fcbarcelona.com.tr
Arabic: @fcbarcelona_ara & www.arab.fcbarcelona.com
Indonesian: @fcbarcelona_id & www.fcbarcelona.co.id
Japanese: @fcbarcelona_jp & www.fcbarcelona.jp
Chinese: fcbarcelona.qq.com

When and where to watch Liverpool-Barça
When and where to watch Liverpool-Barça

 

Tuesday, 7 May

NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN

United States of America (L.A. 12.00pm, N.Y. 3.00pm): Univision, TNT
Canada (Vancouver 12.00pm, Toronto 3.00pm): DAZN
Mexico (Baja California 12.00pm, Mexico City 2.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Central America (1.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Dutch speaking Caribbean (Aruba 3.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook, Ziggo Sport, Veronica
English speaking Carribean (Jamaica 2.00pm; Bahamas 3.00pm; Bermuda 4.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax
Spanish speaking Caribbean (Cuba, Dominican Republic 3.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
French speaking Carribean (Martinique, Guadeloupe 3.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook, RMC Sport
Haiti (3.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Canal+

SOUTH AMERICA

Argentina (4.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Bolivia (3.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Brazil (Brasilia 4.00pm): Turner, Facebook
Chile (Santiago 4.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Colombia (2.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Ecuador (2.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
FrenchGuiana (4.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook, RMC Sport
Guyana (3.00pm): SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Paraguay (3.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Peru (2.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Suriname (4.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Uruguay (4.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Venezuela (3.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook

EUROPE

Albania (9.00pm): Tring
Armenia (11.00pm): Armenia TV
Austria (9.00pm): Sky Austria
Azerbaijan (11.00pm): CBC Sport, AzTV
Belarus (10.00pm): Belarus TV
Belgium (9.00pm): RTL, Q2, VIER, Proximus (FR), Proximus (NL)
BosniaandHerzegovina (9.00pm): SportKlub, Arena Sport
Bulgaria (10.00pm): A1, bTV Media Group
Croatia (9.00pm): HRT, VIPNET
Cyprus (10.00pm): CYTA
CzechRepublic (9.00pm): o2
Denmark (9.00pm): Viasat Denmark
Estonia (10.00pm): All Media Baltics
Finland (10.00pm): MTV
France (9.00pm): RMC Sport
Georgia (11.00pm): Silk Sport
Germany (9.00pm): Sky Deutschland
Greece (10.00pm): COSMOTE TV
Hungary (9.00pm): MTVA, TV2
Iceland (7.00pm): Stod 2 Sport
Ireland (8.00pm): RTÉ, Virgin Media
Italy (9.00pm): Sky Italia
Kazakhstan (Astana 1.00am): QazSport
Kosovo (9.00pm): Kujtesa
Latvia (10.00pm): All Media Baltics
Lithuania (10.00pm): All Media Baltics
Luxembourg (9.00pm): RTL, RMC Sport
Macedonia, Rep (9.00pm): Macedonia Telekom
Malta (9.00pm): PBS, TSN
Moldova (10.00pm): Canal 3
Montenegro (9.00pm): SportKlub, Arena Sport
Netherlands (9.00pm): Ziggo Sport, Veronica
Norway (9.00pm): Viasat
Poland (9.00pm): Telewizja Polsat
Portugal (8.00pm): Eleven Sports
Romania (10.00pm): Telekom Sport, Digi Sport
Russia (Moscow 10.00pm, Vladivostok 4.00am): Match TV
Serbia (9.00pm): RTS, Arena Sport
Slovakia (9.00pm): Orange Sport
Slovenia (9.00pm): Pro Plus, SportKlub
Spain (9.00pm): Movistar Liga de Campeones
Sweden (9.00pm): Viasat
Switzerland (9.00pm): SRG, Teleclub
Turkey (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Ukraine (10.00pm): Volia TV, Football 1
UnitedKingdom (8.00pm): BT Sport

AFRICA

Algeria (8.00pm): beIN Sports
Angola (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Benin (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Botswana (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
BurkinaFaso (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Burundi (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Cameroon (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Cape Verde (6.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
CentralAfrican Republic (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Chad (8.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
Comoros (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Congo (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
CongoDemRep (Kinshasa 8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Djibouti (10.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
Egypt (9.00pm): beIN Sports
EquatorialGuinea (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Eritrea (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
eSwatini (9.00pm): SuperSport
Ethiopia (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Gabon (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Gambia (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Ghana (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Guinea (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Guinea-Bissau (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
IvoryCoast (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Kenya (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Lesotho (9.00pm): SuperSport
Liberia (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Libya (9.00pm): beIN Sports
Madagascar (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Malawi (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Mali (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Mauritania (7.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
Mauritius (11.00pm): RMC Sport, Canal+, SuperSport
Mayotte (10.00pm): RMC Sport
Morocco (8.00pm): beIN Sports
Mozambique (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Namibia (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Niger (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Nigeria (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Réunion (11.00pm): RMC Sport
Rwanda (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
SaoTome&Principe (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Senegal (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Seychelles (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
SierraLeone (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Somalia (10.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
SouthAfrica (9.00pm): SuperSport
StHelena (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Sudan (9.00pm): beIN Sports
Tanzania (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Togo (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Tunisia (8.00pm): beIN Sports
Uganda (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Zambia (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Zimbabwe (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport

ASIA

Bahrain (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Iraq (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Israel (10.00pm): The Sports Channel
Jordan (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Kuwait (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Lebanon (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Oman (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Palestine (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Qatar (10.00pm): beIN Sports
SaudiArabia (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Syria (10.00pm): beIN Sports
UnitedArabEmirates (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Yemen (10.00pm): beIN Sports

Wednesday, 8 May

ASIA

Afghanistan (12.00am): Sony
Bangladesh (1.00am): Sony
Bhutan (1.00am): Sony
Brunei (3.00am): Goal.com
Cambodia (2.00am): Goal.com
China (3.00am): PPTV
HongKong (3.00am): beIN Sports
India (12.30am): Sony Six
Indonesia (Jakarta 2.00am): Total Sports Blast
Iran (12.00am): beIN Sports
Japan (4.00am): DAZN
Kyrgyzstan (1.00am): Saran
Laos (2.00am): Goal.com
Macau (3.00am): TDM Desporto
Malaysia (3.00am): Goal.com
Maldives (12.00am): Sony
Mongolia (3.00am): SPS HD, Look TV
Myanmar (2.00am): Skynet
Nepal (1.00am): Sony
Pakistan (12.00am): Sony
Philippines (3.00am): Goal.com
Singapore (3.00am): Goal.com
SouthKorea (4.00am): SPO TV
Sri Lanka (1.30am): Sony
Taiwan (3.00am): Goal.com
Tajikistan (1.00am): Saran
Thailand (2.00am): Goal.com
Turkmenistan (1.00am): Saran
Uzbekistan (1.00am): Saran
Vietnam (2.00am): K+

OCEANIA

Australia (Perth 3.00am, Sydney 5.00am): Optus Sport
Fiji (7.00am): FBC TV
French Polynesia (Tahiti 9.00am, Tuesday): RMC Sport
New Caledonia (6.00am): RMC Sport
New Zealand (7.00am): Sky NZ
Wallis and Futuna (9.00am): RMC Sport

Sport 24 holds the rights for in-flight and in-ship broadcasts.

Força Barça
Força Barça

Related to this article

Close article

Related to this article