Liga, Champions, Spanish Cup and Supercup: 2012 statistics, listed by competitions

Liga, Champions, Spanish Cup and Supercup: 2012 statistics, listed by competitions

Barça have scored 175 goals this year, broken down as follows: 121 in La Liga, 26 in the Champions League, 24 in the Copa del Rey and 4 in the Supercup In Europe, the team’s average possession was 74.6%

Barça have scored 175 goals this year, broken down as follows: 121 in La Liga, 26 in the Champions League, 24 in the Copa del Rey and 4 in the Supercup. In Europe, the team’s average possession was 74.6%

 LIGACHAMPIONSCUPSUPERCUP
Matches3912102
Goals for12126244
Goals against401164
Penalties for10201
Penalties against5000
Goals outside area18411
Goals direct free kicks6000
Total shots4691627819
Shots on target284794610
Shots on woodwork30840
Assists8519142
Saves27.6919.8214.6071.213
Passes completed24.5558.9074.0351.091
Passing accuracy88,7%90,7%87,6%90%
Crosses into area6411999225
Average Possession68,8%74,6%66,2%63%
Clean Sheets12430
Fouls committed3961007821
Fouls against59216314030
Yellow Cards6819143
Red Cards6101

* Data supplied by Gecasport

Força Barça
Força Barça
Close article