The FC Barcelona Supporters Clubs World Confederation was founded in March 2015 and covers 30 federations that arose from the new territorial organisation set up in 2013. It has made the objective of making the movement self-managing a reality. The Confederation is the culmination of this new map of the supporters clubs movement and provides added value to the 1,267 official penyas around the world.

The body was inaugurated by president Josep Maria Bartomeu, vice-president Jordi Cardoner and director Pau Vilanova, who voiced their full support for the president of the World Confederation of Supporters Clubs, Antoni Guil in the setup of a project that has captured the imagination of its members. Since it was founded, the 30 presidents of the Federations of Penyas on the Council have become delegate members with full rights thanks to the reform of the statutes.

 

Composition of the Board of Directors:

 

Antoni Guil i Román: President

Lluís Grau i Fullà: Vice-president

Vicenç Notari i Aries: Vice-president

Salvador Torres i Domènech: Vice-president

José Yamal Hawach Vega: vice-president

Lluís Pérez Martí: vice-president

Joan Giménez i Gabarra: Secretary

Jordi Abellán i Martí: Treasurer

Pere Mentruit Fanes: Board member

Tomás Martínez Larrubia: Board member

Juan Carrión Tudela: Board member

Joan Camps Reig: Managing Director

 

Composition of the Supporters Clubs Council:

 

Jordi Monturiol González: Barcelonès Est

Salvador Balsells Alcobé: Barcelonès Oest

Joan Giménez Gabarra: El Vallès

Manel Flores Viera: El Maresme

Vicenç Notari Aries: El Baix Llobregat

Jaume Múria Chaure: L’Anoia, l’Alt Penedès i Garraf

Ramon Burniol Creu: Bages, Berguedà i Cerdanya

Francesc Xavier Canudas i Puigbó: Osona i el Ripollès

Lluís Grau i Fullà: L’Empordà i Catalunya Nord

Joaquim Vall·llosera Plà: Gironès, Selva, Garrotxa i Pla de l’Estany

Ramon Fibla Barrera: Les Terres de l’Ebre

Josep Borrull Llurba: Tarragona Nord

Pere Mentruit Fanes: Ponent Nord

Claudi Bosch Santacreu: Lleida Sud

Joaquin Grifol Martínez: Comarques de Castelló

Salvador Torres Domènech: Comarques de València i la Marina Alta

Francisco Baile Rodríguez: Comarques d’Alacant

Òscar Escoda Trobat: Balears

Tomás Martínez Larrubia, Rafael Pichardo Pulido and Diego Peral Florido: Andalucía, Ceuta y Melilla

Juan Carrión Tudela: Murcia

Daniel Peinado: Castilla-La Mancha

Miguel Ángel Cruz Macías: Extremadura

Esteban García Urbanos: Madrid

Nicolás Pérez Prieto: Castilla y León

Salvador Cerviño Juncal: Galicia

Rufino J. Fernández Alonso: Cantabria y Asturias

Gorka Muñoz Rojo: Euskadi

Miguel Iranzo Hernández: Aragon, La Rioja y Navarra

José Yamal Hawach Vega: Canary Islands

Antonio Freire Orellana: World