fcb.portal.reset.password

 

The Champions League returns, and FC Barcelona will visit the Giuseppe Meazza to play Internazionale looking for the win which will seal their passage into the knock-out rounds and qualify them as group winners.

Below we will list the regional broadcasters that hold the rights to show the match but if for any reason you can’t see the game, you could always listen instead. The link to Radio Barça will appear on the home page shortly before the game starts, where you can hear live English language commentary.

Don’t forget there are also constant updates on our official website and official Twitter account in a wide range of different languages:

English: @fcbarcelona & www.fcbarcelona.com
Catalan: @fcbarcelona_cat & www.fcbarcelona,cat
Spanish: @fcbarcelona_es & www.fcbarcelona.es
French: @fcbarcelona_fra & www.fcbarcelona.fr
Portuguese: @fcbarcelona_br & www.fcbarcelona.com.br
Turkish: @fcbarcelona_tr & www.fcbarcelona.com.tr
Arabic: @fcbarcelona_ara & www.arab.fcbarcelona.com
Indonesian: @fcbarcelona_id & www.fcbarcelona.co.id
Japanese: @fcbarcelona_jp & www.fcbarcelona.jp
Chinese: fcbarcelona.qq.com

Tuesday, 6 November

NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN

United States of America (L.A. 12.00pm, N.Y. 3.00pm): Univision, TNT
Canada (Vancouver 12.00pm, Toronto 3.00pm): DAZN
Mexico (Baja California 12.00pm, Mexico City 2.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Central America (2.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Dutch speaking Caribbean (Aruba 4.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook, Ziggo Sport, Veronica
English speaking Carribean (Jamaica 3.00pm; Bahamas 3.00pm; Bermuda 4.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax
Spanish speaking Caribbean (Cuba 3.00pm, Dominican Republic 4.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
French speaking Carribean (Martinique, Guadeloupe 4.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook, RMC Sport
Haiti (3.00pm): Flow Sports , SportsMax, Canal+

SOUTH AMERICA

Argentina (5.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Bolivia (4.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Brazil (Brasilia 6.00pm): Turner, Facebook
Chile (Santiago 5.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Colombia (3.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Ecuador (3.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
French Guiana (5.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook, RMC Sport
Guyana (4.00pm): SportsMax, Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Paraguay (5.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Peru (3.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Suriname (5.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Uruguay (5.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook
Venezuela (4.00pm): Fox Sports, ESPN, Facebook

EUROPE

Albania (9.00pm): Tring
Armenia (12.00am): Armenia TV
Austria (9.00pm): Sky Austria
Belarus (11.00pm): Belarus TV
Belgium (9.00pm): RTL, Q2, VIER, Proximus (FR), Proximus (NL)
Bosnia and Herzegovina (9.00pm): SportKlub, Arena Sport
Bulgaria (10.00pm): A1, bTV Media Group
Croatia (9.00pm): HRT, VIPNET
Cyprus (10.00pm): CYTA
Czech Republic (9.00pm): o2
Denmark (9.00pm): Viasat Denmark
Estonia (10.00pm): All Media Baltics
Finland (10.00pm): MTV
France (9.00pm): RMC Sport
Germany (9.00pm): Sky Deutschland
Greece (10.00pm): COSMOTE TV
Hungary (9.00pm): MTVA, TV2
Iceland (8.00pm): Stod 2 Sport
Ireland (8.00pm): RTÉ, Virgin Media
Italy (9.00pm): Sky Italia
Kazakhstan (Astana 2.00am): QazSport
Kosovo (9.00pm): Kujtesa
Latvia (10.00pm): All Media Baltics
Lithuania (10.00pm): All Media Baltics
Luxembourg (9.00pm): RTL, RMC Sport
Macedonia, Rep (9.00pm): Macedonia Telekom
Malta (9.00pm): PBS, TSN
Moldova (10.00pm): Canal 3
Montenegro (9.00pm): SportKlub, Arena Sport
Netherlands (9.00pm): Ziggo Sport, Veronica
Norway (9.00pm): Viasat
Poland (9.00pm): Telewizja Polsat
Portugal (8.00pm): Eleven Sports
Romania (10.00pm): Telekom Sport, Digi Sport
Russia (Moscow 11.00pm, Vladivostok 6.00am): Match TV
Serbia (9.00pm): RTS, Arena Sport
Slovakia (9.00pm): Orange Sport
Slovenia (9.00pm): Pro Plus, SportKlub
Spain (9.00pm): Movistar Liga de Campeones
Sweden (9.00pm): Viasat
Switzerland (9.00pm): SRG, Teleclub
Turkey (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Ukraine (10.00pm): Volia TV, Football 1
United Kingdom (8.00pm): BT Sport

AFRICA

Algeria (9.00pm): beIN Sports
Angola (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Benin (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Botswana (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Burkina Faso (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Burundi (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Cameroon (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Cape Verde (7.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Central African Republic (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Chad (9.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
Comoros (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Congo (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Congo, Dem Rep (Kinshasa 9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Djibouti (11.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
Egypt (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Equatorial Guinea (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Eritrea (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
eSwatini (10.00pm): SuperSport
Ethiopia (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Gabon (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Gambia (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Ghana (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Guinea (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Guinea-Bissau (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Ivory Coast (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Kenya (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Lesotho (10.00pm): SuperSport
Liberia (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Libya (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Madagascar (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Malawi (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Mali (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Mauritania (8.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
Mayotte (11.00pm): RMC Sport
Morocco (9.00pm): beIN Sports
Mozambique (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Namibia (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Niger (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Nigeria (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Rwanda (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Sao Tome & Principe (9.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Senegal (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Sierra Leone (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Somalia (11.00pm): beIN Sports, Canal+, SuperSport
South Africa (10.00pm): SuperSport
St Helena (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Sudan (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Tanzania (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Togo (8.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Tunisia (9.00pm): beIN Sports
Uganda (11.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Zambia (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport
Zimbabwe (10.00pm): Canal+, SuperSport

ASIA

Bahrain (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Iraq (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Israel (10.00pm): The Sports Channel
Jordan (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Kuwait (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Lebanon (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Palestine (10.00pm): beIN Sports
Qatar (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Saudi Arabia (11.00pm): beIN Sports
Syria (10.00pm): beIN Sports
United Arab Emirates (12.00am): beIN Sports
Yemen (11.00pm): beIN Sports

Wednesday, 7 November

EUROPE

Azerbaijan (12.00am): CBC Sport, AzTV
Georgia (12.00am): Silk Sport

AFRICA

Mauritius (12.00am): RMC Sport, Canal+, SuperSport
Réunion (12.00am): RMC Sport
Seychelles (12.00am): Canal+, SuperSport

ASIA

Afghanistan (12.30am): Sony
Bangladesh (2.00am): Sony
Bhutan (2.00am): Sony
Brunei (4.00am): Goal.com
Cambodia (3.00am): Goal.com
China (4.00am): PPTV
Hong Kong (4.00am): beIN Sports
India (1.30am): Sony Six
Indonesia (Jakarta 3.00am): Total Sports Blast
Iran (11.30am): beIN Sports
Japan (5.00am): DAZN
Kyrgyzstan (2.00am): Saran
Laos (3.00am): Goal.com
Macau (4.00am): TDM Desporto
Malaysia (4.00am): Goal.com
Maldives (1.00am): Sony
Mongolia (4.00am): SPS HD, Look TV
Myanmar (2.30am): Skynet
Nepal (1.45am): Sony
Oman (12.00am): beIN Sports
Pakistan (1.00am): Sony
Philippines (4.00am): Goal.com
Singapore (4.00am): Goal.com
South Korea (5.00am): SPO TV

Sri Lanka (1.30am): Sony
Taiwan (4.00am): Goal.com
Tajikistan (1.00am): Saran
Thailand (3.00am): Goal.com
Turkmenistan (1.00am): Saran
Uzbekistan (1.00am): Saran
Vietnam (3.00am): K+

OCEANIA

Australia (Perth 4.00am, Sydney 7.00am): Optus Sport
Fiji (9.00am): FBC TV
French Polynesia (Tahiti 10.00am, Tuesday): RMC Sport
New Caledonia (7.00am): RMC Sport
New Zealand (9.00am): Sky NZ
Wallis and Futuna (8.00am): RMC Sport

Sport 24 holds the rights for in-flight and in-ship broadcasts.

Back to top
_satellite.pageBottom();